Jojoba oil, which is present in many of our soaps, creams and shampoos, contain many beneficial properties for the skin. This oil hydrates in depth the skin and protects it from dehydration. It is easily absorbed by the skin. Jojoba oil also helps fight against skin aging since it rejuvenates our collagen production. Jojoba regulates sebum and contains vitamine E. This oil is thus ideal in creams and soaps!
Did you know that Jojoba originates from North-America (Arizona and Mexico) ?